Favorite Things

Click on Teacher or Staff name to see a list of their favorite things.

If you see an "Uh-Oh" page, the teacher or staff member has not yet completed our survey 

Elementary

 
Last Name
First Name
Position
School
Acree
Jodi
Third
Chatham Elementary
Acton
Hannah
Kindergarten
Glenwood Elementary
Adkins
Cindy
Student Supervisor
Glenwood Elementary
Akers
Marianne
Cook
Chatham Elementary
Alewelt
Catie
Kindergarten
Glenwood Elementary
Alexander
Bethany
Art
Ball Elementary
Allen
Ashly
Reading Interventionist
Glenwood Elementary
Allison
Lorie
Third
Chatham Elementary
Althoff
Madelyn
Speech/Language
Glenwood Elementary
Arisman
Lori
Playground Supervisor
Chatham Elementary
Baho
Angela
Finance Secretary
Chatham Elementary
Baldwin
Laura
Paraprofessionals
Ball Elementary
Barber
Kim
Paraprofessionals
Ball Elementary
Beegle
Michelle
Paraprofessionals
Glenwood Elementary
Beegle
Michelle
Paraprofessionals
Glenwood Elementary
Bell
Marc
Resource Officer
Glenwood Elementary
Benanti
Nathaniel
Art
Glenwood Elementary
Bernardes
Heather
First
Ball Elementary
Bingenheimer
Angie
Secretary
Ball Elementary
Bingenheimer
Sarah
Second
Glenwood Elementary
Bolen
Holly
Fourth
Glenwood Elementary
Bradford
Joseph
Paraprofessionals
Ball Elementary
Brandis
Jenny
Reading Interventionist
Ball Elementary
Brazier
Dennis
Custodian
Glenwood Elementary
Britenstine
Lynette
Kindergarten
Ball Elementary
Britton
Christine
First
Chatham Elementary
Broaddus
Dori
Paraprofessionals
Chatham Elementary
Budde
Mindy
Reading Interventionist
Chatham Elementary
Burke
Jessica
Reading Interventionist
Ball Elementary
Burke
Tricia
Principal
Ball Elementary
Butler
Shawn
Cook
Chatham Elementary
Butler
Tiffanie
Third
Chatham Elementary
Button
Mary
Psychologist
Glenwood Elementary
Carter
Joanne
Kindergarten
Ball Elementary
Carter
Sabrina
Psychologist
Chatham Elementary
Carter
Sabrina
School Psychologist
Ball-Chatham-Glenwood
Clancy
Katlyn
First
Glenwood Elementary
Claycomb
Curtis
Custodian
Glenwood Elementary
Clouser
Kaitlin
Pre-K
Ball Elementary
Coates
Krista
Pre-K
Ball Elementary
Colletti
Virginia
Special Education
Glenwood Elementary
Collins
Katie
Second
Chatham Elementary
Collins
Kristin
Special Education
Chatham Elementary
Coonrod
Gina
Music
Glenwood Elementary
Cotterell
Kelli
Kitchen
Glenwood Elementary
Coulter
Amy
Paraprofessionals
Glenwood Elementary
Cruz
Brittany
Speech Language Pathologist
Ball Elementary
Cunningham
Mark
Custodian
Ball Elementary
Cunningham
Michelle
Fourth
Ball Elementary
Darnell
Olivia
Third
Ball Elementary
Davidsmeyer
Andrea
Cafeteria Supervisor
Chatham Elementary
Davis
Brenda
Permanent Sub
Glenwood Elementary
Davis
Sam
First
Ball Elementary
DeWitt
Gabe
Head Custodian
Glenwood Elementary
Dean
Karen
Paraprofessionals
Ball Elementary
Denney
Jeannie
Cafe Manager
Chatham Elementary
Deverman
Cheryl
Student Supervisor
Glenwood Elementary
Downs
Tara
Kindergarten
Chatham Elementary
Draper
Madelyn
Art
Glenwood Elementary
DuVall
Libby
Fourth
Chatham Elementary
Duffell
Natalie
Kindergarten
Glenwood Elementary
Eilerman
Mariah
OT
Chatham Elementary
Evans
Laura
Special Education
Glenwood Elementary
Fairless
Kay
Paraprofessionals
Chatham Elementary
Flaush
Maggie
Counselor
Glenwood Elementary
Flott
Sarah
Fourth
Ball Elementary
Ford
Emily
Special Education
Chatham Elementary
Foster
Jackie
Counselor
Glenwood Elementary
Fowler
Melissa
PE
Chatham Elementary
Franke
Katie
Third
Glenwood Elementary
Gabelmann
Morgan
Fourth
Ball Elementary
Gaffney
Paige
Third
Glenwood Elementary
Ganci
Claire
Kindergarten
Glenwood Elementary
Gardner
Roxanne
Kindergarten
Ball Elementary
Garrison
Amanda
Paraprofessionals
Ball Elementary
Garrison
Megan
Pre-K
Ball Elementary
Gebhardt
Delaney
Third
Glenwood Elementary
George
Sara
Special Education
Chatham Elementary
Gibbs
Emily
School Counselor
Ball Elementary
Gibson
Madelyn
Physical Education
Glenwood Elementary
Gilleland
Jenna
First
Ball Elementary
Gillis
Jessica
Art
Chatham Elementary
Goin
Jamie
STEAM
Glenwood Elementary
Greco
Emily
Kitchen
Ball Elementary
Green
Aimee
Paraprofessionals
Ball Elementary
Green
Karen
First
Chatham Elementary
Green
Linda
Kitchen
Glenwood Elementary
Green
Rachel
Secretary
Glenwood Elementary
Griffith
Kennedy
Special Education
Ball Elementary
Grootwassick
Caitlin
Third
Ball Elementary
Grupe
Christy
Reading Interventionist
Glenwood Elementary
Guppy
Abigail
Paraprofessionals
Ball Elementary
Hamrock
Jessie
Kindergarten
Glenwood Elementary
Handy
Charles
Permanent Sub
Glenwood Elementary
Harris
Julia
Student Supervisor
Glenwood Elementary
Hawkins
Alicia
COTA
Chatham Elementary
Heath
Jessica
Paraprofessional
Chatham Elementary
Heaton
Maria
Kitchen
Glenwood Elementary
Hennings
Teresa
Custodian
Chatham Elementary
Henry
Hannah
Second
Glenwood Elementary
Hermes
Tammy
Principal
Glenwood Elementary
Hickman
Rachel
Third
Glenwood Elementary
Higgins
Gary
Head Custodian
Ball Elementary
Hobbs
Parker
Custodian
Ball Elementary
Hochstein
Kathy
Counselor
Chatham Elementary
Hogan
Mary Rose
Paraprofessionals
Ball Elementary
Holcomb
Rachael
Paraprofessionals
Glenwood Elementary
Holder
Stacey
Student Supervisor
Glenwood Elementary
Hopkins
Heidi
Special Education
Glenwood Elementary
Hulslander
Iris
First
Glenwood Elementary
Huston
Patrick
Custodian
Ball Elementary
Hutchison
Amber
Paraprofessional
Chatham Elementary
Isley
Adam
Playground
Ball Elementary
Isom
Kayleigh
First
Ball Elementary
Jackson
Randy
Head Custodian
Chatham Elementary
Janke
Kelli
Second
Ball Elementary
Jenkins
Linda
Kitchen
Ball Elementary
Jennings
Sanita
Secretary
Ball Elementary
Jessee
Janelle
Paraprofessional
Chatham Elementary
Johnson
Alexis
Paraprofessionals
Ball Elementary
Johnson
DeAnna
Assistant Principal
Chatham Elementary
Jones
Dawn
Paraprofessionals
Glenwood Elementary
Jones
Melissa
Kitchen
Glenwood Elementary
Jostes
Jessica
Paraprofessionals
Chatham Elementary
Juhlin
Amy
STEAM
Ball Elementary
Kelly
Audrey
Paraprofessionals
Glenwood Elementary
Kern
Cara
Third
Ball Elementary
Kern
Karen
Reading Interventionist
Chatham Elementary
Kessler
Julianna
SLP
Chatham Elementary
Klemm
Denise
Social Worker
Ball-Chatham-Glenwood
Knisley
Traci
Special Education Administrator
Glenwood Elementary
Kuhlmann
Stacy
Fourth
Glenwood Elementary
Kunz
Jayne
Paraprofessionals
Ball Elementary
Kwedar
Emily
RN/School Nurse
Glenwood Elementary
Lang
Sharon
Hearing Itinerant
Glenwood Elementary
Leach
Lynn
Second
Ball Elementary
Lee
Monica
Pre-K
Ball Elementary
Lee
Tiffanie
First
Glenwood Elementary
Lewis
Jason
Security
Ball Elementary
Lott
Brittany
Kindergarten
Ball Elementary
Lowy
Michelle
RN/ School Nurse
Ball Elementary
Lund
Daniel
Assistant Principal
Glenwood Elementary
Mably
Melissa
Kitchen
Ball Elementary
Majjiga
Siri
Cook
Chatham Elementary
Marconi
Alyssa
Kindergarten
Glenwood Elementary
Marker
Debi
Fourth
Glenwood Elementary
Martin
Karen
Kindergarten
Chatham Elementary
Marty
Amy
Instructional Coach
Ball Elementary
Masten
Justin
Resource Officer
Glenwood Elementary
Matrisch
McKenna
First
Chatham Elementary
McAdamis
Katie
Fourth
Chatham Elementary
McAllister
Julie
Counselor
Chatham Elementary
McCue
Allison
Second
Glenwood Elementary
McGee
Jill
Paraprofessionals
Chatham Elementary
McIntosh
Morgan
Third
Glenwood Elementary
McIntyre
Jennifer
Paraprofessionals
Ball Elementary
McWard
Maureen
Special Education
Chatham Elementary
Mefford
Samantha
Playground Supervisor
Chatham Elementary
Meisner
Mary
Special Education
Chatham Elementary
Merano
Monica
Recess
Chatham Elementary
Metz
Chelsea
Paraprofessionals
Chatham Elementary
Middleton
Magoline
Third
Chatham Elementary
Moore
Miriam
Second
Glenwood Elementary
Moran
Marcie
Numeracy Coach
Glenwood Elementary
Morehead
Melissa
Paraprofessionals
Chatham Elementary
Moser
Lori
Custodian
Chatham Elementary
Moss
Jessica
Kindergarten
Ball Elementary
Moulton
Dawn
Reading Interventionist
Glenwood Elementary
Murphy
Christina
OT/PT`
Ball Elementary
Musso
Jill
Finance Secretary
Ball Elementary
Myren
Alyssa
Special Education Director
Glenwood Elementary
Nelson
Tracy
Paraprofessionals
Ball Elementary
Neu
Kaitlyn
Paraprofessionals
Ball Elementary
Newby
Peg
OT/PT
Glenwood Elementary
Nickolaus
Brett
Custodian
Chatham Elementary
Niemeyer
Timothy
Music
Ball Elementary
Norris
Delanie
Playground
Ball Elementary
Ogden
Jessica
Kindergarten
Chatham Elementary
Otto
McKenzie
First
Chatham Elementary
Parker
Andrea
Paraprofessional
Chatham Elementary
Parks
Joan
Fourth
Chatham Elementary
Parton
Erin
Library ParaPro
Chatham Elementary
Patterson
Lea
Paraprofessionals
Glenwood Elementary
Peck
Dawn
First
Glenwood Elementary
Pecoraro
Jen
Fourth
Glenwood Elementary
Peel
Toni
Paraprofessional
Chatham Elementary
Penick
Emily
Special Education
Glenwood Elementary
Penley
Samantha
Cafeteria Supervisor
Chatham Elementary
Perkins
Erin
Special Education
Glenwood Elementary
Perko
Susan
Kitchen
Glenwood Elementary
Pfister
Eleanor
Second
Chatham Elementary
Phillips
Hannah
Library
Ball Elementary
Pillischafske
Erica
Paraprofessional
Chatham Elementary
Plowman
Ashleigh
SLP
Chatham Elementary
Poggenpohl
Melanie
OT/PT
Glenwood Elementary
Porter
Will
Custodian
Glenwood Elementary
Powell
Laverne
Student Supervisor
Glenwood Elementary
Pratt
Amy
Second
Chatham Elementary
Pyle
Lauren
Cafeteria Supervisor
Chatham Elementary
Rayhill
Casey
Kindergarten
Chatham Elementary

GIS & GMS  

 
Last Name
First Name
Position
School
ADAMS
BECKY
Special Ed Teacher
GMS
ADMIRE
CAMBRIA
GMS
AIWAZ
NICHOLE
GMS
ANDERSON
JAXSON
GMS
ANDERSON
DAN
Custodian
GMS
ANDREW
KYLE
SS
GMS
BAKER
HANNAH
Special Ed
GIS
BALLANCE
DAN
CUSTODIAN
GMS
BARNETT
RAYMOND
GMS
BATTEN
LINDSEY
6th Grade Math
GIS
BEDINGER
LINDSEY
5th
GIS
BEDORE
BRIDGET
Counselor
GMS
BEROLA
TEYLAR
GMS
BIMM
KAYLA
Psychologist
GMS
BIMM
KAYLA
Special Ed (Psychologist)
GIS
BOOKER
MINDY
Classroom Aide
GIS
BOSTROM
LISA
Special Ed Teacher
GMS
BROOKS
MELISSA
SCIENCE
GMS
BROOKS
JOYCE
Classroom Aide
GIS
BROWN
WILL
GMS
BROWN
AMANDA
GMS
BUDINGER
AMY
GMS
BUENNEMEYER
MICHELLE
6th Grade Science
GIS
BURROUGHS
MEREDITH
ELA/COMM
GMS
BUTLER
ABIGAIL
5th
GIS
CALDWELL
CB
Special Ed
GIS
CAMACHO
AMBER
Financial Secretary
GMS
CARLSON JR
BOB
Custodian
GIS
CASAD
STORM
GMS
CASICO
JOSEPH
5th
GIS
CATOOR
RIANA
GMS
CECIL
KATELYN
LA/Co
GMS
CHRISTIAN
CHARLIE
Head Custodian
GMS
CLARK
KATHY
Kitchen
GMS
COBB
KIM
5th
GIS
CODY
BREE
Secretary
GMS
COLONIUS
JACKIE
Cafeteria Manager
GIS
CORLAS
MEGAN (COTA-BES
COTA-BES, GIS
GIS
COSENTINO
YVONNE
OT GIS, GMS, BES
GIS
COX
CHELSEA
MATH/Co
GMS
COX
TAMMY
Special Ed
GIS
CREASESY
CINDY
Playground
GIS
CREIGHTON
JACKIE
LA/Co
GMS
DAHLKAMP
JEFF
GMS
DANIELS
SARAH
Instruct. Coach
GMS
DANIELS
SARAH
Instructional Leaders
GIS
DAVIS
PAIGE
GMS
DAVIS
MARY
GMS
DAVIS
CLARENCE
Playground
GIS
DAY
CRYSTAL
6th Grade Language Arts
GIS
DECKARD
KRISTY
Special Ed
GIS
DODSON
AUBREY
GMS
DOUGLAS
CRYSTAL
GMS
DULCEAK
CHERYL
Lunch Acct Supervisor
GIS
DYER
ALISON
5th
GIS
EILERMAN
MARIAH
OT CES, GES, GHS
GIS
ERICKSON
MICHELE
6th Grade Math
GIS
EUBANKS
TIMOTHY (TJ)
5th
GIS
FERGUSON
JENNIFER
LA
GMS
FLETCHER
KRISTY
GMS
FLORI
DAVE
GMS
FRANKE
KYLE
PE
GIS
GARCIA
KAITLYN
6th Grade Language Arts
GIS
GARCIA
KAITLYN
6th Grade Math
GIS
GIBSON
KENDALL
MATH
GMS
GOIN
MIKE
6th Grade Social Studies
GIS
GOIN
MIKE
STEAM
GIS
GONZALEZ
MEGHAN
LA
GMS
GOOD
BRIDGET
GMS
GREENE
TINA
6th Grade Language Arts
GIS
GREGURICH
ELIZABETH
Principal
GIS
GRIFFITH
JENNA
Special Ed (Social Worker)
GIS
GUY
TAMMY
5th
GIS
HALEY
SHARON
Counseling Secretary
GMS
HAMES
GREG
Custodian
GIS
HAWKINS
ALICIA
COTA-CE, GMS
GIS
HAYS
TARA
Music/Chorus
GIS
HENDERSON
SABRINA
Cafeteria Manager
GMS
HENNEMANN
RAPH
6th Grade Science
GIS
HILL
STEPHANIE
Kitchen
GMS
HINDS
ASHLEY
GMS
HOBSON
SHAWN
GMS
HOEHN
ROSE
Kitchen/Cafeteria
GIS
HOGAN
PAM
PE/Leadership
GIS
HOWARD
ROBBI
GMS
HOWELL
CARRIE
Special Ed
GIS
HUBER
TINA
Nurse
GIS
HUGHES
NICOLE
6th Grade Language Arts
GIS
HUMMEL
JOHN
SS
GMS
IHLENFELDT
LANIE
GMS
JOHNSON
KAYTLIN
5th
GIS
KATH
KARI
Special Ed Teacher
GMS
KENNEDY
LINDA
Cafeteria Supervisor
GIS
KIMBALL
TRACI
MATH/GEO
GMS
KIMBRO
ANDREA
FaCS
GMS
KOMOR
VICKI
Spec Ed Parapro
GMS
KOSTER
MICHELLE
Special Ed
GIS
LANGE
ADRIANNE
GMS
LANGHEIM
TRICIA
LA
GMS
LAUB
DAVID
LA
GMS
LEE
BRANDY
Special Ed
GIS
LEHNEN
CHRISTINE
Principal
GMS
LEWIS
JENNIFER
LA
GMS
LINK
TRISHA
(Home/School Coord)
GIS
LOWRY
ERIN
Social Worker
GMS
LUCAS
LAURA
Classroom Aide
GIS
MAHAN
LAUREN
Special Ed (Speech & Lang)
GIS
MAHR
ANGELA
6th Grade Language Arts
GIS
MAHR
ANGELA
6th Grade Social Studies
GIS
MANN
GMS
MARCHIZZA
KELLI
MATH/Co
GMS
MARCOTTE
DENNIS
Band
GIS
MARTIN
TERRA
6th Grade Language Arts
GIS
MARTIN
GERALD
Custodian
GIS
MARTIN
JOHNNY
Custodian
GIS
MATTERA
NINO
MATH
GMS
MAUCK
CHRISSY
GMS
MCCORMICK
KYLE
GMS
MENEGHETTI
LAUREN
SS
GMS
MILLER
JUSTINE
GMS
MOORE
SHEA
6th Grade Language Arts
GIS
MURPHY
CHRISTINA
COTA-BES
GIS
NEUMANN
DANA
SCIENCE
GMS
NEWBY
PEG
Cota- GES
GIS
Nigh
Tanner
Substitute for Mrs. Bedinger's 5th grade Math
GIS
ORR
ELAINE
GMS
PAZ
HEIDY
5th
GIS
PHILLIPS
ERIN
GMS
PISKEN
JULIE
Playground
GIS
QUARTON
KENDRA
GMS
RASCHE
KEELI
Counselor
GIS
REID
JEFF
SCIENCE
GMS
REYNERTSON
ELIZABETH
Art
GMS
RIDDLE
KIMBERLY
GMS
RIECK
JEFF
GMS
RIGGLE
ANGIE
Classroom Aide
GIS
RIGONI
MICHAEL
PE
GMS
SCHABLE
ED
PE
GIS
SCHMIDELER
KAY
Secretary
GIS
SCHROCK
TINA
6th Grade Math
GIS
SELSOR
MICHELLE
COMP SCI
GMS
SIEBERT
JACOB
ELA/SS
GMS
SITTON
ROBB
SECURITY
GMS
SMITH
ABIGAIL
5th
GIS
SMITH
LAUREN
GMS
SMITH
JULIE
Library
GIS
SPEAKS
PEGGY
Spec Ed Parapro
GMS
SPORLEIN
JENNA
GMS
STOUT
OLIVIA
GMS
SURGES
ERIC
Asst. Principal
GIS
SUTTON
AIMEE
GMS
SWEETING
TAYLOR
GMS
TALLEY
JOSHUA
5th
GIS
TAYLOR
CHRISTINE
GMS
TIGO
JAMIE
GMS
TRIPLETT
MARCUS
Playground
GIS
TURLEY
JILL
GMS
VERDU
TESSA
5th
GIS
VESPA
JENNIFER
SCIENCE
GMS
VOIGTLANDER
JOSH
PE
GMS
VOIGTLANDER
KAYLEIGH
6th Grade Math
GIS
WADE
KEVIN
GMS
WESLEY
PAUL
Custodian
GIS
WHEELER
AMY
Kitchen/Cafeteria
GIS
WIEDEMAN
DALE
Special Ed (Coordinator)
GIS
WIEDEMAN
BOBBIE
Secretary
GIS
WIEDEMAN
DALE
Coordinator
GIS
WILBERN
KRISTEN
Art
GIS
WILKEY
STEPHANIE
5th
GIS
WILLIAMS
DAWN
GMS
WILLIAMS
VANESSA
Kitchen/Cafeteria
GIS
WILLIS
TROY
GMS
WINN
BEN
6th Grade Language Arts
GIS
WURL
KEN
SRO
GMS
YANOR
FAITH
Spec Ed Parapro
GMS
YEAGER
MICHELLE
Special Ed Teacher
GMS
YOW
CORIE
6th Grade Social Studies
GIS
ZARA
ZOEY
CHORUS
GMS